GCE Exam Timetable

  •   For more information on each exam paper, and to see the exams in date order, please click here.

 

 Maths  English Science Social Sciences

Monday 14th May 1.20pm

(AS Further Maths)

Wednesday 6th June 9am

(English Language Paper 1)

Monday 4th June 1.20pm

(A2 Physics)

Monday 14th May 9am

(Geology) 

 

 

 

Wednesday 16th May - 1PM START

(CamTec Global Information) 

Wednesday 16th May 9am

(AS Mathematical Studies Paper 1)

Thursday 7th June 1.20pm

(English Literature Drama & Poetry)

Tuesday 5th June 1.20pm

(A2 Chemistry Paper 1)

Monday 18th May 1.20pm

(Geology - Rocks) 

Wednesday 16th May 9am

(AS Further Maths)

Friday 8th June 1.20pm

(English Language Paper 2)

Thursday 7th June 9am

(A2 Biology)

Monday 4th June 9am

(A2 Geography Paper 1) 

Wednesday 16th May 9am

(AS Maths Pure Core 1) 

Tuesday 12th June 1.20pm

(English Literature Comparitive & Contextual Study)

 Friday 8th June 9am

(A2 Physics)

Monday 4th June 1.20pm

(A2 Psychology Paper 1) 

Thursday 17th May 1.20pm

(AS Further Maths Statistics & Mechanics) 

 

Monday 11th June 1.20pm

(A2 Biology) 

Tuesday 5th June 9am

(A2 Philosophy - Philosophy of Religion) 

Wednesday 23rd May 9am

(AS Mathematical Studies Paper 2) 

  Tuesday 12th June 1.20pm

(A2 Chemistry Paper 2)

Tuesday 5th June 1.20pm

(A2 Sociology Paper 1) 

Wednesday 23rd May 9am

(AS Maths Pure Core 2)

 

Thursday 14th June 9am

(A2 Physics Paper 3) 

Tuesday 5th June 1.20pm

(Geology - Environmental Geology) 

Wednesday 6th June 9am

(GCE Maths S1B)

  Monday 18th June 9am

(A2 Biology)

Wednesday 6th June - 1PM START

(A2 History - Rebellion & Disorder) 

Tuesday 12th June 9am

(STEP Maths Paper 1)

   Wednesday 20th June 9am

(A2 Chemistry Paper 3) 

Thursday 7th June 9am

(Geology - Evolution of Life, Earth & Climate) 

Wednesday 13th June 9am

(Further Maths)

   

 Friday 8th June 9am

(A2 Psychology Paper 2)  

Wednesday 13th June 9am

(Maths PC3)

      Friday 8th June 1.20pm

(Georgraphy Paper 2) 

Friday 15th June 1.20pm

(Maths PC4)

    Monday 11th June 9am

(A2 Philosophy - Religion & Ethics)

Monday 18th June 9am

(STEP Maths Paper 11)

    Wednesday 13th June 9am

(A2 Sociology Paper 2)  

Tuesday 19th June 1.20pm

(Additional Maths)

    Wednesday 13th June - 1PM START

(A2 History - Alfred & Making England)   

Friday 22nd June 9am

(Maths D01)

    Thursday 14th June 9am

(A2 Psychology Paper 3) 

Friday 22nd June 9am

(Further Maths FP2)

    Thursday 14th June 1.20pm

(A2 Geography Paper 3)

Monday 25th June 9am

(Maths M2B) 

    Friday 15th June 1.20pm

(A2 Sociology Paper 3)

  Tuesday 26th June 9am

(Maths D02)

    Monday 18th June 1.20pm

(A2 Philosophy - Developments in Christian Thought) 

      Tuesday 19th June 9am

(A2 History - Russia 1894-1941) 

 

 

Media & Creative Arts Modern Foreign Languages Computing, Business & Economics
Monday 4th June 9am

(A2 Media Studies - Critical Perspectives)

Monday 11th June 9am

(A2 Spanish Paper 1) 

 Monday 14th May 9am

(CamTec Fundamentals of IT)

Monday 11th June 9am

(A2 Drama - Text in Performance)

Thursday 14th June 9am

(A2 Spanish Paper 2)

Tuesday 5th June 1.20pm
(A2 Economics - Microeconomics) 

Monday 18th June 9am

(A2 Music - Appraising)

Monday 18th June 9am

(A2 French Paper 1) 

Thursday 7th June 1.20pm
(A2 Business Paper 1) 
  Wednesday 20th June 9am

(A2 French Paper 2)

  Monday 11th June 9am

(A2 Computer Science Paper 1D Python)

  Thursday 21st June 1.20pm

(A2 Russian Writing)

  Monday 11th June 1.20pm

(A2 Business Paper 2)

     Tuesday 12th June 1.20pm

(A2 Economics - Macroeconomics)

     Friday 15th June 9am

(A2 Computer Science Paper 2)

      Friday 15th June 9am

(Economics - Themes in Economics)

    Monday 18th June 9am

(Business Paper 3)

 

 

 

PE & Sport Studies Design & Technology Health & Social Care & Child Care
 Monday 11th June 9am

(A2 Physical Education Paper 1) 

 Monday 14th May 1.20pm

(AS Graphics)

Wednesday 6th June 9am

(BTEC Health & Social Care - Anatomy & Physiology) 

Friday 15th June 9am

(A2 Physical Education Paper 2) 

Monday 14th May 1.20pm

(AS Resistant Materials)

Thursday 7th June 9am

(BTEC Child Development) 

 

 Friday 8th June 9am

(A2 Graphics - Designing for the Future)

 

 

Friday 8th June 9am

(A2 Resistant Materials - Designing for the Future)